dtex 2018 logo

Commissions


Honor Commission
Doutor Carlos Dias Coelho
Doutor Fernando Moreira da Silva

Executive Committee
Coordinators: Cristina Figueiredo
                                Gianni Montagna

Organizing Committee
Coordinators: Gianni Montagna
                                 Cristina Figueiredo

Members of the Organizing Committee - Secretariat: 
Alexandra Luís (CIAUD)
Filipa Nogueira Pires (CIAUD)
Sónia Rodrigues (Responsável do Núcleo de Mobilidades e Comunicação)
Miguel Rafael (Núcleo de Mobilidades e Comunicação)
Miguel Miranda (Núcleo de Mobilidades e Comunicação)
Luís Ricardo Coentreiras dos Santos (Responsável Imagem Corporativa)

 

Members of the Scientific Committee:

Ana Cristina Broega

Lecturer at Minho University in Guimarães Portugal, teaching in the course of Fashion Design and Marketing and at the Masters degree in Textile Design and Marketing in the subjects of Shoes and Garment Design, Fashion Design, Multifunctional Clothing Design and Comfort and Clothing Physiology. Degree in Textile Engineering, Master Degree in Design & Marketing and PhD in Textiles Physics. Researcher of Textile Science and Technology Center at the University of Minho, in the area of Clothing and Footwear Comfort, Creativity and Sustainable Fashion Design.
Director of the master's degree course in fashion design and communication.
Member of various Scientific Committees of International Congress and Conferences on Design and Fashion. President of CIMODE: International Conference of Fashion and Design (editions: 2012; 2014, 2016, 2018).

Ana Margarida Pires Fernandes
Ana Maria Carreira Lopes
Ana Maria dos Santos Moreira da Silva
Anne Marr
Ana Sofia Kol Rodrigues da Silva
António Bernardo Mendes e Seiça da Providência Santarém
António Dinis Marques
António José Morais
Brooks Hagan
Carla Cristina da Costa Pereira Morais
Carlos Manuel de Almeida Figueiredo
Colin Gale
Cátia Sofia Tiago Duarte Rijo
Elisabete Rosado Rolo
Fernando José Carneiro Moreira da Silva
Gianni Montagna
Giovanni Maria Conti
Hazem Abdelfattah
Helena Britt
Helder Manuel Teixeira Carvalho
Inga Audzevičiūtė-Liutkienė
Janis Jefferies
Herbert González Zymla
Joana Cunha
Joana Isabel Ribeiro Sequeira
Jorge Lozano
Julianna Abel
José Mendes Lucas
Kathia Castilho
Isabel Cristina Aguiar de Sousa e Silva Gouveia
Mafalda Pacheco
Manuela Cristina Paulo Carvalho de Almeida Figueiredo
Luísa Rita Brites Sanches Salvado
Margarida dos Anjos Lebreiro Amaro
Maria Antonietta Sbordone
Margarida Maria de Oliveira Allen Gamito
Maria da Graça Moreira
Maria João Bravo Lima Nunes Delgado
Maria João de Mendonça e Costa Pereira Neto
Maria Madalena Rocha Pereira
Maria João Pacheco Ferreira
Maria João Durão
Maria Alexandra Salgado Ai Quintas
Maria José Araújo Marques de Abreu
Maria Sílvia Barros de Held
Mário Say Ming Kong
Ningtao MAO
Nídia Dana Mariano Lourenço de Almeida
Paula Mercedes Ferreira Leão das Neves
Miguel Ângelo Fernandes Carvalho
Regina Aparecida Sanches
Rui Alberto Lopes Miguel
Rui Filipe Cardoso Carreto
Sandra Heffernan
Seçil Uğur Yavuz
Sonja Andrew
Susana Martins de Oliveira
Maria José Alvelos Pacheco
Teresa Michele Maia dos Santos
Theresa Beco Lobo
Image