dtex 2018 logo

Comissões


Comissão de Honra
Doutor Carlos Dias Coelho
Doutor Fernando Moreira da Silva

Comissão Executiva 
Coordinators: Cristina Figueiredo
                                Gianni Montagna

Comissão Organizadora 
Responsáveis: Gianni Montagna
                                 Cristina Figueiredo

Membros da Comissão Organizadora: - Secretariado: 
Alexandra Luís (CIAUD)
Filipa Nogueira Pires (CIAUD)
Sónia Rodrigues (Responsável do Núcleo de Mobilidades e Comunicação)
Miguel Rafael (Núcleo de Mobilidades e Comunicação)
Miguel Miranda (Núcleo de Mobilidades e Comunicação)
Luís Ricardo Coentreiras dos Santos (Responsável Imagem Corporativa)

 

Membros da Comissão Cientifíca:

Ana Cristina Broega

Lecturer at Minho University in Guimarães Portugal, teaching in the course of Fashion Design and Marketing and at the Masters degree in Textile Design and Marketing in the subjects of Shoes and Garment Design, Fashion Design, Multifunctional Clothing Design and Comfort and Clothing Physiology. Degree in Textile Engineering, Master Degree in Design & Marketing and PhD in Textiles Physics. Researcher of Textile Science and Technology Center at the University of Minho, in the area of Clothing and Footwear Comfort, Creativity and Sustainable Fashion Design.
Director of the master's degree course in fashion design and communication.
Member of various Scientific Committees of International Congress and Conferences on Design and Fashion. President of CIMODE: International Conference of Fashion and Design (editions: 2012; 2014, 2016, 2018).

Ana Margarida Pires Fernandes
Ana Maria Carreira Lopes
Ana Maria dos Santos Moreira da Silva
Anne Marr
Ana Sofia Kol Rodrigues da Silva
António Bernardo Mendes e Seiça da Providência Santarém
António Dinis Marques
António José Morais
Brooks Hagan
Carla Cristina da Costa Pereira Morais
Carlos Manuel de Almeida Figueiredo
Cátia Sofia Tiago Duarte Rijo
Colin Gale
Elisabete Rosado Rolo
Fernando José Carneiro Moreira da Silva
Giovanni Maria Conti
Gianni Montagna
Hazem Abdelfattah
Helena Britt
Herbert González Zymla
Helder Manuel Teixeira Carvalho
Inga Audzevičiūtė-Liutkienė
Isabel Cristina Aguiar de Sousa e Silva Gouveia
Joana Cunha
Janis Jefferies
Joana Isabel Ribeiro Sequeira
Jorge Lozano
José Mendes Lucas
Kathia Castilho
Julianna Abel
Mafalda Pacheco
Luísa Rita Brites Sanches Salvado
Margarida dos Anjos Lebreiro Amaro
Maria Alexandra Salgado Ai Quintas
Maria Antonietta Sbordone
Maria João Bravo Lima Nunes Delgado
Manuela Cristina Paulo Carvalho de Almeida Figueiredo
Margarida Maria de Oliveira Allen Gamito
Maria João Durão
Maria da Graça Moreira
Maria João Pacheco Ferreira
Maria José Alvelos Pacheco
Maria Sílvia Barros de Held
Maria Madalena Rocha Pereira
Mário Say Ming Kong
Maria João de Mendonça e Costa Pereira Neto
Maria José Araújo Marques de Abreu
Miguel Ângelo Fernandes Carvalho
Nídia Dana Mariano Lourenço de Almeida
Ningtao MAO
Paula Mercedes Ferreira Leão das Neves
Rui Filipe Cardoso Carreto
Rui Alberto Lopes Miguel
Seçil Uğur Yavuz
Susana Martins de Oliveira
Sandra Heffernan
Regina Aparecida Sanches
Sonja Andrew
Teresa Michele Maia dos Santos
Theresa Beco Lobo
Image